• RHL
  • Day 102Game 1210
    Vancouver Canucks3
    Edmonton Oilers5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 102Game 1211
    TampaBay Lightning1
    Toronto Mapleleafs3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 102Game 1212
    Winnipeg Jets1
    Anaheim Ducks5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 102Game 1213
    Buffalo Sabres4
    Montreal Canadiens0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 102Game 1214
    NewJersey Devils3
    Calgary Flames2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 102Game 1215
    Washington Capitals1
    Minnesota Wild2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 102Game 1216
    NewYork Islanders2
    Detroit Redwings3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 102Game 1217
    Colorado Avalanche3
    Nashville Predators4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 102Game 1218
    Dallas Stars3
    SanJose Sharks2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 102Game 1219
    Ottawa Senators0
    Arizona Coyotes2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 102Game 1220
    Philadelphia Flyers6
    NewYork Rangers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1221
    Carolina Hurricanes
    Anaheim Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1222
    Montreal Canadiens
    Vancouver Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1223
    Chicago Blackhawks
    TampaBay Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1224
    Columbus Bluejackets
    Minnesota Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1225
    StLouis Blues
    Dallas Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1226
    Arizona Coyotes
    Philadelphia Flyers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1227
    NewYork Rangers
    NewJersey Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1228
    Florida Panthers
    Pittsburgh Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1229
    LosAngeles Kings
    NewYork Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1230
    Detroit Redwings
    Buffalo Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1231
    Boston Bruins
    Ottawa Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 102Game 1241
    Admirals3
    Comets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 102Game 1242
    Bruins3
    Icehogs4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 102Game 1243
    Wild3
    Moose6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 102Game 1244
    Falcons3
    Penguins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1245
    Sharks
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1246
    Monarch
    Phantoms
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1247
    Tigers
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1248
    Crunch
    Checkers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1249
    Devils
    Moose
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1250
    Marlies
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1251
    Icecaps
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1252
    Barons
    Wolfpack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1253
    Griffins
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1254
    Monsters
    Gulls
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1255
    Heat
    Pirates
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1256
    Americans
    Falcons
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1257
    Wolves
    Admirals
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 1127 Preview: Icehogs at Devils


2024-25 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
30362Devils1Icehogs0-Boxscore
31380Icehogs3Devils1-Boxscore
911127Icehogs0Devils6-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Devils : 1

Last 10 Games : 7-2-1 (OTW1)

Away Record : 27-14-1

Overall Record : 54-27-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Daniel Sprong100833541762962
Noah Gregor100722540653332
Jakob Forsbacka-Karlsson100832043631245
Nick Sorensen100813028581330
Connor McMichael100802130513150
Tyler Steenbergen10084192847712
Nils Hoglander100822121422539
Jake Bean9954434381816
Sebastien Aho9958726331532
Drew Shore10083131730422
Mark Barberio10083622281144
Erik Gustafsson10083523281750
Pavel Jenys10083121527-264
Eric Cernak100834222630119
Reilly Smith1008311112264
Carl Dahlstrom10072415192187
Stelio Mattheos1008181018618
Milan Lucic100837815-149
Marcus Pettersson100491910246
Duncan Keith10083178414
Dmitry Sokolov1008314532
Michael Ferland10037011-217

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ian Scott9977422222.650.9023
Marek Mazanec1002914522.000.9231

WINS VERSUS Icehogs : 2

Last 10 Games : 8-2-0 (L1)

Home Record : 17-19-5

Overall Record : 37-37-9

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Brandon Sutter1006728265428
C.J. Suess10081202545768
Henri Jokiharju10047113445631
James Neal10061141832512
Philip Samuelsson1007482230432
Lance Bouma10083131326258
Connor Hurley1007361925-526
Sena Acolatse10063101323597
Dylan Labbe1008291423-562
Korbinian Holzer1008371522-252
Oliver Walhstrom100214162004
Mark Borowiecki100711910-995
Matt Irwin10082369-614
Marc Methot10083303-426

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Matt Hackett10066332752.350.9206
Frederik Andersen1002441042.580.9072