• RHL
  • Day 103Game 1221
    Carolina Hurricanes2
    Anaheim Ducks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1222
    Montreal Canadiens3
    Vancouver Canucks0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1223
    Chicago Blackhawks2
    TampaBay Lightning1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1224
    Columbus Bluejackets1
    Minnesota Wild0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1225
    StLouis Blues4
    Dallas Stars5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1226
    Arizona Coyotes2
    Philadelphia Flyers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1227
    NewYork Rangers3
    NewJersey Devils2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1228
    Florida Panthers2
    Pittsburgh Penguins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1229
    LosAngeles Kings0
    NewYork Islanders1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1230
    Detroit Redwings1
    Buffalo Sabres3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1231
    Boston Bruins2
    Ottawa Senators1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 1232
    Pittsburgh Penguins
    Boston Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1245
    Sharks4
    Wild5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1246
    Monarch2
    Phantoms1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1247
    Tigers2
    Bruins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1248
    Crunch1
    Checkers0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1249
    Devils3
    Moose5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1250
    Marlies0
    Stars2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1251
    Icecaps3
    Penguins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1252
    Barons3
    Wolfpack4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1253
    Griffins2
    Senators1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1254
    Monsters2
    Gulls3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1255
    Heat1
    Pirates0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1256
    Americans2
    Falcons8
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1257
    Wolves5
    Admirals2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 1258
    Rampage
    Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 1259
    Bears
    Checkers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 1260
    Icehogs
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 832 Preview: Icehogs at Sound Tigers


2024-25 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
217Icehogs1Sound Tigers3-Boxscore
455Sound Tigers2Icehogs5-Boxscore
16194Sound Tigers3Icehogs4TrueBoxscore
17209Icehogs2Sound Tigers1TrueBoxscore
68832Icehogs2Sound Tigers3-Boxscore
75930Sound Tigers2Icehogs5-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Sound Tigers : 5

Last 10 Games : 7-2-1 (OTW1)

Away Record : 27-14-1

Overall Record : 54-27-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Daniel Sprong100833541762962
Noah Gregor100722540653332
Jakob Forsbacka-Karlsson100832043631245
Nick Sorensen100813028581330
Connor McMichael100802130513150
Tyler Steenbergen10084192847712
Nils Hoglander100822121422539
Jake Bean10054434381816
Sebastien Aho10058726331532
Drew Shore10083131730422
Mark Barberio10083622281144
Erik Gustafsson10083523281750
Pavel Jenys10083121527-264
Eric Cernak100834222630119
Reilly Smith1008311112264
Carl Dahlstrom10072415192187
Stelio Mattheos1008181018618
Milan Lucic100837815-149
Marcus Pettersson100491910246
Duncan Keith10083178414
Dmitry Sokolov1008314532
Michael Ferland10037011-217

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ian Scott10077422222.650.9023
Marek Mazanec1002914522.000.9231

WINS VERSUS Icehogs : 1

Last 10 Games : 3-5-2 (SOL1)

Home Record : 29-8-5

Overall Record : 47-26-11

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Artemi Panarin100832147683316
Andrew Mangiapane10084223961-1051
Alex Guptill100652231531441
Karson Kuhlman99722424481528
Liam Foudy98491730471412
Dan O'Regan10081222446-28
Ryan Merkley9971162642-148
Matthew Phillips98391920391214
Simon Holmstrom9982172239104
Filip Ahl10050172037425
Mitchell Vande Sompel9963928371526
Ty Smith9849529341347
Pierre-Olivier Joseph98727253221107
Injured Reserve
Kevin Bahl947941216-157

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Brian Elliott10052301562.310.9154
Eamon McAdam10036171152.610.9061