• RHL
  • Day 103Game 1221
    Carolina Hurricanes2
    Anaheim Ducks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1222
    Montreal Canadiens3
    Vancouver Canucks0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1223
    Chicago Blackhawks2
    TampaBay Lightning1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1224
    Columbus Bluejackets1
    Minnesota Wild0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1225
    StLouis Blues4
    Dallas Stars5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1226
    Arizona Coyotes2
    Philadelphia Flyers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1227
    NewYork Rangers3
    NewJersey Devils2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1228
    Florida Panthers2
    Pittsburgh Penguins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1229
    LosAngeles Kings0
    NewYork Islanders1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1230
    Detroit Redwings1
    Buffalo Sabres3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1231
    Boston Bruins2
    Ottawa Senators1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 1232
    Pittsburgh Penguins
    Boston Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1245
    Sharks4
    Wild5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1246
    Monarch2
    Phantoms1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1247
    Tigers2
    Bruins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1248
    Crunch1
    Checkers0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1249
    Devils3
    Moose5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1250
    Marlies0
    Stars2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1251
    Icecaps3
    Penguins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1252
    Barons3
    Wolfpack4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1253
    Griffins2
    Senators1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1254
    Monsters2
    Gulls3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1255
    Heat1
    Pirates0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1256
    Americans2
    Falcons8
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 1257
    Wolves5
    Admirals2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 1258
    Rampage
    Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 1259
    Bears
    Checkers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 1260
    Icehogs
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 823 Preview: Wolves at Monsters


2024-25 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
15187Monsters1Wolves2TrueBoxscore
18219Wolves2Monsters1TrueBoxscore
68823Wolves2Monsters6-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Monsters : 2

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (W1)

Away Record : 24-14-4

Overall Record : 49-29-6

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Dmitrij Jaskin10071244872166
Klim Kostin100662535601032
Ryan Spooner10072173451914
Daniel Carr100652129501157
Connor Hobbs100681233451869
Jett Woo1007392938189
Jakub Voracek100742211331110
Mikko Koivu1007312193188
Artur Gavrus10062141630176
Chris Wagner10058618241423
Alexis Vanier1006051722472
Adam Pelech1006861117446
Curtis McKenzie100555813214
Zach Parise10071491384
Clark Bishop100512911130
Tomas Kundratek10073189726
Michal Jordan10073448-112
Carter Ashton1002723522
Reid Duke1004805520
Pavel Datsyuk10028011-10
Bobby Sanguinetti10034011-310

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Joe Cannata10043271122.600.9112
Sami Aittokallio10049221842.580.9162

WINS VERSUS Wolves : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-3-2 (L2)

Home Record : 24-14-4

Overall Record : 44-32-8

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Brett Connolly10078273966840
Johan Sundstrom100842141621142
Dennis Yan10073233457036
Steven Whitney10084173148348
Riley Barber100842522472233
Troy Bourke10076182442148
Scott Wilson10084142741852
Erik Brannstrom1005092635-258
Vitali Abramov10045112132-720
Matt Donovan10084112132994
T.J. Oshie100849182724
Keaton Ellerby1008461420889
Joni Ikonen100369716-106
Chris Brown1008361016-439
Niklas Hjalmarsson1008421416426
Brett Bulmer100846915-1022
Jared McIsaac9923189-122
Justin Falk10076268960
Brett Bellemore10084167-988
Jason Akeson1001000-10
Andrew Ladd1009000-52

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Petr Mrazek9969342672.460.9137
Michael Houser1002210612.130.9191