• RHL
  • Day 44Game 520
    Calgary Flames0
    Buffalo Sabres4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 44Game 521
    Detroit Redwings2
    Carolina Hurricanes0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 44Game 522
    Toronto Mapleleafs3
    Vancouver Canucks2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 44Game 523
    Anaheim Ducks3
    Pittsburgh Penguins1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 44Game 524
    Montreal Canadiens3
    Edmonton Oilers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 44Game 525
    SanJose Sharks0
    Florida Panthers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 44Game 526
    NewJersey Devils2
    NewYork Rangers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 44Game 527
    Arizona Coyotes1
    StLouis Blues0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 44Game 528
    Minnesota Wild3
    NewYork Islanders2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 44Game 529
    Dallas Stars4
    Boston Bruins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 44Game 530
    LosAngeles Kings2
    Philadelphia Flyers0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 44Game 531
    Washington Capitals4
    Chicago Blackhawks2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 44Game 532
    Ottawa Senators5
    Columbus Bluejackets4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 44Game 533
    TampaBay Lightning2
    Nashville Predators3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 44Game 534
    Winnipeg Jets4
    Colorado Avalanche6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 45Game 535
    StLouis Blues
    Calgary Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 45Game 536
    Florida Panthers
    Detroit Redwings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 45Game 537
    Columbus Bluejackets
    Nashville Predators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 45Game 538
    Carolina Hurricanes
    Edmonton Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 45Game 539
    Vancouver Canucks
    Ottawa Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 45Game 540
    Philadelphia Flyers
    NewYork Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 45Game 541
    Boston Bruins
    Toronto Mapleleafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 45Game 542
    Anaheim Ducks
    SanJose Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 45Game 543
    Montreal Canadiens
    Colorado Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 45Game 544
    NewJersey Devils
    Chicago Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 45Game 545
    Buffalo Sabres
    NewYork Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 45Game 546
    LosAngeles Kings
    Washington Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 45Game 547
    TampaBay Lightning
    Pittsburgh Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 45Game 548
    Arizona Coyotes
    Minnesota Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 45Game 549
    Dallas Stars
    Winnipeg Jets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 44Game 536
    Sharks0
    Wolfpack1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 44Game 537
    Marlies4
    Penguins0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 44Game 538
    Tigers2
    Monarch1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 44Game 539
    Wolves3
    Moose1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 44Game 540
    Pirates3
    Icecaps2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 44Game 541
    Comets6
    Americans1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 44Game 542
    Senators0
    Stars3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 44Game 543
    Icehogs4
    Griffins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 45Game 544
    Wild
    Falcons
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 45Game 545
    Bruins
    Crunch
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 45Game 546
    Gulls
    Heat
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 45Game 547
    Barons
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 45Game 548
    Monsters
    Admirals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 45Game 549
    Penguins
    Bears
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 45Game 550
    Americans
    Rampage
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 45Game 551
    Wolfpack
    Moose
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 45Game 552
    Phantoms
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 45Game 553
    Icecaps
    Checkers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 45Game 554
    Monarch
    Comets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 45Game 555
    Stars
    Pirates
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 121 Preview: Wolves at Stars


2024-25 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
219Stars5Wolves4TrueBoxscore
10121Wolves4Stars3-Boxscore
13151Wolves2Stars1TrueBoxscore
34423Wolves3Stars2TrueBoxscore
66808Stars-Wolves---
80999Stars-Wolves---
WINS VERSUS Stars : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-5-0 (W1)

Away Record : 10-8-1

Overall Record : 18-17-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Alex Newhook1003618143262
Alex Turcotte9828101424820
Ryan Spooner100265141972
Dmitrij Jaskin100268917-24
Klim Kostin1002651116-514
Jakub Voracek10028761364
Connor Hobbs98255813618
Daniel Carr100234711519
Mikko Koivu10026471144
Drew Helleson983301111428
Artur Gavrus10023551052
Adam Pelech10025369214
Tomas Kundratek10026178916
Curtis McKenzie1002234714
Zach Parise1002525782
Chris Wagner1002624654
Carter Ashton100721342
Michal Jordan1002612316
Reid Duke1002103300
Clark Bishop10024033-110
Andreas Soderberg10026033624
Bobby Sanguinetti100801104
Pavel Datsyuk1001100000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Joe Cannata1002513822.860.9051
Sami Aittokallio100175902.780.9281

WINS VERSUS Wolves : 4

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (W3)

Home Record : 8-8-2

Overall Record : 21-12-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Igor Shvyryov10036152035827
Emil Molin1003617173482
Liam Foudy1003410213196
Ivan Chekhovich10036121426514
Calle Jarnkrok10036111526715
Remi Elie1003691625728
Carsen Twarynski963461117-1014
Frederic Allard100365813747
Tim Soderlund100355712-1218
Philip Larsen10036088240
Petr Straka10036527-84
Maxim Kitsyn10036426-110
Alex Goligoski10036066-314
Victor Bartley10036066030
Andrej Sekera10035145-16
Justin Braun10036044-124
Jesper Fast10036123-12
Bowen Byram98603350
Adam Mascherin1001101122

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Eric Hartzell992517802.310.9071
Karri Ramo100114432.660.9050